Organizing Committees

International Committee members for GLoCALL 2021

Executive Committee
Siew Ming Thang (Co-Chair)
tsm.2001uk at gmail.com
Lay Huah Goh (Co-Chair)
Lh.goh at help.edu.my
Program Committee
Thomas Robb (Head)
trobb at cc.kyoto-su.ac.jp
Gavin Jun Jie Wu
gavinjunjiewu at 163.com
Proposal Review Committee (in alphabetical order)
Gordon Bateson (Head)
bateson.gordon at kochi-tech.ac.jp
Alexander Funk
alexander.funk at help.edu.my
Anna Nirmala
anna.nirmala at help.edu.my
Chau Meng Huat
chaumenghuat at yahoo.co.uk
Danyang Zhang
danyangzhang at szu.edu.cn
Gavin Wu Jin Jie
gavinjunjiewu at 163.com
Goh Lay Huah
lh.goh at help.edu.my
Harwati Hashim
harwati at ukm.edu.my
Jennifer Tan Poh Sim
jennifer.tan at help.edu.my
Makimi Kano
makimik at cc.kyoto-su.ac.jp
Mitch Terhune
nmterhune at gmail.com
Mohammed Mohsen
mmohsen1976 at gmail.com
Myung-Jeong HA
mjha at smu.ac.kr
Najihah Mahmud
najihahmhmd at gmail.com
Nurjanah Jaafar
nurjanah at ukm.edu.my
Penelope Coutas
p.coutas at gmail.com
Peter Gobel
pgobel at cc.kyoto-su.ac.jp
Priyadarshini Muthukrisnan
priyadarshini.m at help.edu.my
Sailajah Nair
sailajahnair at help.edu.my
Soon Seng Thah
sengthah.s at help.edu.my
Sylvia Ng
sylvia.ng at help.edu.my
Too Wei Keong
weikeong.too at Nottingham.edu.my
Tran Le Nghi Tran
n.tranle at uq.net.au
Vianna Soh
siakbie.soh at help.edu.my
Warid Mihat
warid.mihat at gmail.com
Wong Shin Pyng
wong.shin.pyng at gmail.com
Publicity Committee
Najihah Mahmud (Head)
najihahmhmd at gmail.com
Baizura Aziz
zura.aziz_155 at yahoo.com
Warid Mihat
warid.mihat at gmail.com
Hospitality Committee
Siew Ming Thang
tsm.2001uk at gmail.com
Treasury Committee
Kean Wah Lee (Head)
keanwah at gmail.com
Siew Ming Thang
tsm.2001uk at gmail.com
Registration Committee
Yasuko Okada (Head)
okada-yasuko at saijo.ac.jp
Scholarship Committee
Matthew Cotter (Head)
m-cotter at hokusei.ac.jp
Lee Kok Yueh
kokyueh.lee at utb.edu.bn
Webmasters
Gordon Bateson (Head)
bateson.gordon at kochi-tech.ac.jp
Alvin Auh
alvinauh at hotmail.com

Local Committee members for GLoCALL 2021

Patron
Datuk Prof Dr. Paul Chan
paul at help.edu.my
Chairperson
Dr. Gerard J. Louis
gerardjl at help.edu.my
Coordinator
Dr. Goh Lay Huah
lh.goh at help.edu.my
Secretary
Dr. Jennifer Tan Poh Sim
jennifer.tan at helpliveedu.onmicrosoft.com
Treasurer
Dr. Sylvia Ng Poh Yoke
sylvia.ng at help.edu.my
Conference Secretariats
Dr. Priyadarshini Muthukrishnan
priyadarshini.m at help.edu.my
Elis Johannes Hendry Salim
elisj at help.edu.my
Certificates
Rosalind a/k Ahju
rosalind.a at helpliveedu.onmicrosoft.com
Technical Support
Nurul Iman binti Arshad
nurul.iman at help.edu.my
Revati Ramakrishnan
r.revat at help.edu.my
Publicity and Website
Alex Loon Lai Kit
loon.klathelp.edu.my
Nishanthini Devi a/p Erakanaidu
nisha.naidu at helpliveedu.onmicrosoft.com
Punitha a/p Ganesan
g.punitha at help.edu.my
Digital Program and Proceedings
Azlina binti Jamaludin
azlina.j at help.edu.my
Dr. Goh Lay Huah
lh.goh at help.edu.my
Papers Review and Parallel sessions
Dr. Soon Seng Thah
sengthah.s at help.edu.my
Last modified: Monday, 6 September 2021, 10:52 AM